New Avaya 7491X Exam Questions

Are you looking for real Avaya 7491X ACSS – Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite and Call Center Elite Multichannel exam questions to prepare for 7491X Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite and Call Center Elite Multichannel Support Exam? If yes, just choose Killtest New Avaya 7491X Exam Questions now. We just got reviews from our customers, who have passed Avaya 7491X exam with Killtest New Avaya 7491X Exam Questions.

Introduction of New Avaya 7491X Questions

New Avaya 7491X Exam Questions

Which of the following is important when considering regular call center operations?
A. A backup strategy for the call center databases
B. An analysis of the software you choose to create the call center databases
C. A decision for how much room to create for the call center databases
D. A restore strategy for the information in the call center databases
Answer: A

You need to troubleshoot your Best Service Routing (BSR) polling vectors to verify that they are operating as intended.
Which command do you use to do this?
A. monitor bcms hunt group
B. list trace trunk
C. monitor bcms trunk
D. list trace vdn
Answer: D

To improve call handling and agent productivity you set up a vector using Look Ahead Interflow to check if the remote site can accept a call and has an agent available. You only want to interflow calls that are at the top two positions queue.
Which command would be entered in the vector to accomplish this?
A. route-to number 9581234 with cov y if interflow-qpos=2
B. route-to number 9581234 with cov n if interflow-qpos<=2
C. route-to number 9581234 with cov n if interflow-qpos<2
D. route-to number 9581234 with cov y if interflow-qpos>=2
Answer: D

Which two vector variable types are strictly global in scope? (Choose two.)
A. stepcnt
B. dow
C. value
D. ani
E. collect
Answer: C,E

You need to troubleshoot Best Service Routing (BSR) vectors for multi-site routing to verify that they are operating as intended.
Which command would you use to do this?
A. list trace stations
B. list trace vector
C. list trace trunk
D. list trace trac
Answer: D

A call center where agents handles customers with account numbers is using Call Center Elite. The call center wants to offer a survey to customers who complete their tasks to determine the level of service they have received.
What feature would you suggest the call center offers a survey to the people who have called?
A. VDN Return Destination
B. VDN Interflow
C. VDN Override
D. VDN Vectors
Answer: A

Which vector object can replace the Time of day (TOD) global Vector Variable?
A. Vector Routing Table
B. Business Schedule Table
C. Service Hours Table
D. Policy Routing Table
Answer: C

A customer wants to configure their call center for emergencies.
What action would you advise the call center supervisor to use to configure an alternate call path in case of a disaster?
A. Set a value variable and change the value assigned using a feature access code
B. Set a trunk group and change the trunk number using a variable
C. Set a vector directory number with a collect-type variable
D. Set a feature access code that detects a power outage and reroutes calls automatically
Answer: D

What property of the SET command makes the command unique when dealing with variables?
A. The SET command allows variables to be manipulated using arithmetic and string operators
B. The SET command allows you to place calls in a particular queue
C. The SET command allows a group of variables to follow a specific pattern
D. The SET command reassigns variables to new values during the process of a vector
Answer: A

Which operator of the SET command allows you to check number validation in dialed strings using Luhn’s algorithm?
A. MOD10
B. ADD
C. CATR
D. SEL
Answer: A

A customer wants to routinely monitor their vectors for unexpected results.
How should they monitor their results?
A. Use the System Maintenance > Reports >Error Log report in the Call Management System
B. Use the list history command in the Communication Manager
C. Use the display events command in the Communication Manager
D. Use the Exceptions > Reports > Vector Exceptions in the Call Management System
Answer: C

Which three server applications can be duplicated to provide a level of redundancy? (Choose three.)
A. Integrated Data Server
B. Application Management Server
C. License Director Server
D. XML Server
E. Media Director
Answer: B,C,D

A call center has two sets of server applications in the primary location, Seattle and in the secondary location, New York. In Seattle, a significant storm has shut down the offices and there is no electricity available.
What happens with the call center?
A. When the primary XML Server loses power, the secondary XML server in New York has to be manually set by the IT department. It then can signal to deliver work items to agents.
B. When the primary XML Server loses power, the secondary XML server in New York will take a few seconds to automatically connect. It then can signal to deliver work items to agents.
C. When the primary License Director Server loses power, the License Director server in New York automatically starts the XML and Media Director Servers to start routing contacts to agents.
D. When the primary License Director Server loses power, the License Director server requires a manual restart to control the XML Server in New York. Contacts are then routed to agents.
Answer: B

You are having problems with Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite Multichannel and you are considering a work around.
In which phase of the 8 disciplines of troubleshooting do you try to see if you can work around the problem until a more permanent solution is found?
A. D4 – define escape points
B. D2 – describe the problem
C. D1 – establish a team
D. D3 – develop interim containment actions
E. D5 – choose corrective actions
Answer: D

Before you call Global Support Services (GSS), you must have a good understanding of the problem.
Which three questions should you be able to answer before you call GSS? (Choose three.)
A. Do you have a record of all login IDs and passwords for the server?
B. Are there configuration changes to the system?
C. Is the problem recorded in the knowledge base?
D. What are the affected components?
E. Does the server use supported operating system?
Answer: B,C,D

Get Promotion on New Avaya 7491X Exam Questions

From Killtest Youtube Channel, you can get real exam questions for preparation. From Mar.28, 2018 to Apr.27, 2018, please Subscribe Killtest Youtube Channel, you can get 29% off and $20 voucher to save more on your study guide.

29% OFF & $20 Voucher Are Ready

Killtest New Avaya 7491X Exam Questions ensure you pass 7491X exam smoothly. Any questions, just contact us: sales@killtest.com.

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *