[July 2018] 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam Study Guide | Killtest

Killtest presents the finest set of 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam Study Guide for IT professionals to consolidate their learning and assist them pass Avaya 7220X exam. Killtest offers you a comprehensive 7220X practice exam to help you become certified professional. 7220X practice test comes with study material, test questions, certification exam that give you the experience of actual Avaya certification exam. We guarantee your success in the first attempt. The disadvantage is that you may not be up to now with essential 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam Study Guide which is Avaya Certification required for accomplishing real 7220X exam questions and answers. Alleviate your stress with 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam Study Guide today and experience what success is all about 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam.

Share Avaya Certification 7220X Test Questions Demo | Killtest

Which statement about Interfaces and IP addresses on an Avaya Session Border Controller for
Enterprise (SBCE) used for SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services is true?
A. SIP Trunking and Remote Worker services can use different IP addresses configured on the same Interface.
B. SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services can share the same IP address.
C. Only one IP-address should be configured per interface.
D. SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services cannot run on the same SBCE.
Answer: A

A remote worker using the Avaya Communicator on the smart mobile phone obtains a private
IP address delivered from the corporate network over WiFi when in range of the wireless hot-spot.
When the remote worker is out of range of the corporate WiFi it obtains a Public
IP address via the 3G/4G mobile Service Provider.
When roaming from the public network to the corporate private network and vice versa,
which strategy prevents the user from having to change the SIP Proxy Server address in the smartphone?
A. Network Address Translation (NAT)
B. Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) public IP-address
C. Split Horizon DNS with FQDN
D. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
Answer: C

A customer called Avaya Support after their telecom administrator was unable to add 50 new telephones
for new hires. Avaya support determined that the number of telephones exceeded the capacity the system could support.
Which pre-implementation step was omitted?
A. Access support.avaya.com to verify customer systems compatibility.
B. Test all third-party equipment and software.
C. Verify version installed is compatible with existing versions.
D. Provide accurate licensing specification.
Answer: D

Which three statements are true regarding Avaya Aura® 7.x? (Choose three.)
A. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) performs Collaboration Services.
B. The database in Avaya Aura® Media Server (AAMS) is periodically synchronized with System Manager (SMGR)
C. Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) performs SIP Session Management and Bandwidth Management.
D. System Manager (SMRG) frequently sends heartbeats to SIP Entities.
E. Presence Services in Avaya Aura® 7 is hosted as an Avaya Breeze® snap-in.
Answer: C,D,E

What are the two types of certificates the Avaya server uses?
A. Root or a Certificate Authority (CA) certificate and Server Identity certificates
B. Root or a Certificate Authority (CA) and SIP default certificates
C. Site Root certificates and Security certificates
D. Backup server and default certificates
Answer: A

7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam Study Guide available at Killtest is carefully updated whenever the need arises. Here we are to stand beside you to show you the right way to make you succeed in your life. It not only provides five celebrities to your Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam 7220X exam but also improves your specialized information and 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam Study Guide developments you prior to others. You can also be a part of sessions on the web which are a much better choice than both Avaya 7220X practice exam and places Avaya test they provide all the necessary 7220X recommendations and extensive details which matches your specifications. Besides, the 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam Study Guide you buy will be updated in time within one year for free.

Easiest way to get Avaya 7220X test is to log on to the Killtest and download 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam Study Guide to obtain your Avaya certification exam. Since Killtest are already in the Avaya certification, this activity conveys the implementation of a slightly 7220X exam bearish long straddle. 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam Study Guide here are particularly critical since legal holds can encompass 7220X thousands of custodians and span many years, both of which stress manual solutions. Before you choose to buy the Killtest 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam Study Guide, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about 7220X exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam Study Guide to prepare your Avaya certification 7220X exam.

[July 2018] 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam Study Guide | Killtest 30% OFF

As we all know, 7220X exam is the most important, prominent and well known assessment test to check the ability of candidates for qualifying. So how to prepare for 7220X exam to make sure 100% success in your final appearance? 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam Study Guide will provide you 7220X exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam Study Guide provide you best quality Avaya 7220X exam to help you pass Avaya 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam and be a 7220X certified professional. Compared with other online 7220X materials, 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam Study Guide are complete, comprehensive and guarantees to prepare you for your 7220X exam. We are very sure that when you use 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam Study Guide to prepare for your Avaya 7220X exam, you will pass at first attempt.

Killtest Avaya ACSS 7220X Study Materials 2018

Killtest Avaya ACSS 7220X Study Materials will provide you with exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual exam. Killtest ACSS 7220X practice exam is written to coincide with the real test by the experienced IT experts and specialists. We provide you with the top worth of your money. Get our official qualifications human practice exam and official qualifications instruction resources today. We provide all the essential Avaya 7220X ACSS certification can be found. Moreover the 7220X exam questions are worked out by I.T. experts who enable you to practice test questions in order to achieve your goal. So to make your chance final, Avaya 7220X test is the only promised way. With the complete collection of Killtest ACSS 7220X questions and answers, Killtest Avaya ACSS 7220X Study Materials are high enough to help the candidates to pass ACSS 7220X exam easily without any other study materials and no need to attend the expensive training class.

Acquiring excellent results in the 7220X exam, you need to find Killtest Avaya ACSS 7220X Study Materials. To pass the Avaya 7220X exam is a dream for who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. With Killtest, you can pass the Avaya 7220X exam. Short of being a 7220X certified, Avaya ACSS 7220X Study Materials will put you through the full spectrum of questions and answers in a knockdown, drag out 7220X real exam questions and answers. Killtest rivals all Avaya 7220X exam which includes Killtest ACSS certification 7220X practice exam. In fact we suggest that if you do use ACSS certification 7220X practice exam that you have not weight the Avaya 7220X cost and might as well be using Avaya 7220X study materials to prepare for your 7220X test.

Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam | ACSS-Avaya Aura® Core Components 7220X Test | Killtest Avaya Certification 7220X Practice Exam

Which three statements are true regarding Avaya Aura? 7.x? (Choose three.)
A. Avaya Aura? Communication Manager (CM) performs Collaboration Services.
B. The database in Avaya Aura? Media Server (AAMS) is periodically synchronized with System Manager (SMGR)
C. Avaya Aura? Session Manager (SM) performs SIP Session Management and Bandwidth Management.
D. System Manager (SMRG) frequently sends heartbeats to SIP Entities.
E. Presence Services in Avaya Aura? 7 is hosted as an Avaya Breeze? snap-in.
Answer: C,D,E

What statement about the H.323 to SIP routing is true?
A. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager does feature processing for both endpoints.
B. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager does feature processing for H.323 endpoint only.
C. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager does feature processing for SIP endpoint only.
D. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager does not do feature processing for any endpoint in this scenario.
Answer: A

Which statement about Interfaces and IP addresses on an Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) used for SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services is true?
A. SIP Trunking and Remote Worker services can use different IP addresses configured on the same Interface.
B. SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services can share the same IP address.
C. Only one IP-address should be configured per interface.
D. SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services cannot run on the same SBCE.
Answer: A

Which two SIP requests are used to allow an AST endpoint to use features provided by an Avaya Aura ? Communication Manager (CM)? (Chose two).
A. INVITE
B. OPTIONS
C. REGISTER
D. SUBSCRIBE
E. NOTIFY
Answer: D,E

Refer to the Exhibit.

Which two statements about a call from AST 1011111 to Remote Worker AST 1011112 are true? (Choose two.)
A. Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) periodically sends SIP Options to 1011112 looking for a 200 ok response to check it is reachable.
B. SIP Signaling traverses the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) and the Media must bypass the SBCE.
C. As far as Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) is concerned, all Remote Worker phones are registering from an IP address equal to the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) Remote Worker Private IP address.
D. Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) needs to be built as a trusted SIP Entity and Entity link for remote workers.
E. The configuration of a Remote Worker AST is the same as an Office Worker AST in the Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR) user profiles.
Answer: C,E

Avaya ACSS 7220X Study Materials Killtest have benefited a great number of aspirants of 7220X test. The safer and easier way helps you pass IT exams. Killtest provides high quality IT exams practice questions and answers. The feedback by our customers can be seen at Killtest. If you are already an IT professional then ACSS certification will not only enhance you current career but it will also offer much better opportunities in the market. Therefore, if you have any questions about Avaya ACSS 7220X Study Materials, you can contact us anytime you want. We present the 7220X exam helps to attempt and enable to pass your ACSS 7220X test in first attempt. Avaya Certification 7220X practice test for Professionals and Students, that is 7220X Avaya certification exam, 7220X Study Materials and 7220X test questions, are already prepared by Experts and Certified Professionals who have a great deal of experience. Killtest is your best choice.

In the IT, the Avaya ACSS 7220X Study Materials are designed to serve you as the Ultimate instructor for your field. You get our 100% guarantee that you WILL pass 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam exam. With the speed, simplicity and cost advantages offered by Killtest, we are able focus more on conducting high-quality research and analysis. You can check or repeat your question by yourself only with practice mode. Avaya ACSS 7220X Study Materials will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. Where our competitor’s products provide a basic Avaya ACSS 7220X Study Materials to prepare you for what may appear on the Avaya 7220X exam and prepare you for surprises, the 7220X Avaya Aura® Core Components Support Exam certification exam are complete, comprehensive and guarantees to prepare you for your 7220X exam. Practice with Avaya ACSS 7220X Study Materials for the 7220X exam and pass 7220X Avaya certification as you will get all the required help with Killtest Avaya ACSS 7220X Study Materials.