CCIE 400-101 Real Questions

Share CCIE 400-101 Real Questions

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements are true regarding prefix 10.1.0.0/24? (Choose two.)
A. The prefix is in policy, and Cisco PfR rerouted the traffic via 10.4.5.3 Et0/1 because of an OOP event.
B. Cisco PfR is monitoring the prefix via passive NetFlow mode only.
C. Cisco PfR is monitoring the prefix via active, fast, or active throughput IP SLA probe mode only.
D. The prefix is in policy, and Cisco PfR did not reroute the traffic via 10.4.5.3 Et0/1 because the traffic was previously in policy.
E. Cisco PfR is monitoring the prefix via mode monitor, which provides both NetFlow and IP SLA measurements.
Answer: DE

Which feature can mitigate hung management sessions?
A. Control Plane Policing
B. the service tcp-keepalives-in and service tcp-keepalives-out command
C. the service tcp-small servers command
D. vty line ACLs
Answer: B

What are two requirements for BFD static route support? (Choose two)
A. CEF must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.
B. BFD must be configured on all Ethernet, virtual-template, and dialer interfaces that will carry traffic.
C. All routers that will carry traffic must have the same software version.
D. All routers that will carry traffic must be the same model.
E. Parameters must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.
F. Parameters must be configured on all interfaces that will carry traffic.
Answer: AF

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two actions can you take to allow the network 172.29.224.0/24 to be reachable from peer 192.168.250.53? (Choose two)
A. Modify the community list to match communities 64513:69040 attached to 172.29.224.0/24.
B. Configure soft reconfiguration to peering 192.168.250.53.
C. Modify the outbound route map to permit all additional routes.
D. Configure additional address families to peering 192.168.250.53.
E. Modify the inbound route map to permit all additional routes
F. Modify the community list to match community 64513:64090 attached to 172.29.224.0/24.
Answer: CF

Which two options are potential impacts of microbursts? (Choose two.)
A. unnecessary broadcast traffic
B. asmmetric routing
C. tail drops
D. invaild checksum errors
E. packet loss
F. inicast flooding
Answer: CE

Which DHCP message type does the DHCP server send to a client to confirm its allocated IP address?
A. DHCPACK
B. DHCPOFFER
C. DHCPDISCOVER
D. DHCPREQUEST
Answer: A

Which statement about a Cisco APIC controller versus a more traditional SDN controller is true?
A. APIC uses a policy agent to translate policies into instructions.
B. APIC supports OpFlex as a Northbound protocol.
C. APIC does support a Southbound REST API
D. APIC uses an imperative model
Answer: A

Which attribute is not part of the BGP extended community when a PE creates a VPN-IPv4 route while running OSPF between PE-CE?
A. OSPF domain identifier
B. OSPF route type
C. OSPF router ID
D. MED
E. OSPF network type
Answer: E

Which command can you enter to prevent a router from displaying Telnet connection messages on the terminal?
A. service telnet-zeroldle
B. ip telnet hidden hostname
C. ip telnet hidden address
D. no ip domain-lookup
E. ip telnet quiet
Answer: E

Which description of Infrastructure as a Service is true?
A. a cloud service that delivers on-demand Internet connection between sites
B. a cloud service that delivers on-demand intranet connection between sites
C. a cloud service that delivers on-demand software services on a subscription basis
D. a cloud service that delivers on-demand resources like networking and storage
Answer: D

Which two statements about VSS are true? (Choose two.)
A. It requires physical switches to be collocated.
B. It is dependent on spanning-tree.
C. It requires three IP addresses per ULAN.
D. Each VSS has a single management IP address
E. It can eliminate the need for HSRP.
Answer: DE

For which reason can two OSPF neighbor routers on the same LAN segment be stuck in the two-way state?
A. The two routers have different MTUs on the interface.
B. The two routers are configured with different priorities.
C. The interface priority is set to zero on both routers.
D. Both routers have the same OSPF router ID.
Answer: C

Which option is an example of SaaS?
A. Google Apps
B. Amazon AWS
C. Google App Engine
D. Microsoft Azure
Answer: A

How does an IPv6 host automatically generate a global address?
A. It prepends its interface identifier to the network prefixes contained in Router Advertisement messages.
B. It appends its interface identifier to the network prefixes contained in Router Advertisement messages.
C. It appends its interface identifier to the network prefixes contained in Router Solicitation messages.
D. It prepends its interface identifier to the network prefixes contained in Router Solicitation messages.
Answer: B

Which statement about the feasible distance in EIGRP is true?
A. It is the maximum metric that should feasibly be considered for installation in the RIB.
B. It is the smallest metric toward the destination encountered …time the destination went from Active tp Passive state.
C. It is the metric that is supplied by the best next hop toward the destination.
D. It is the maximum metric possible based on the maximum hop count that is allowed.
Answer: B

Advantages of Cisco Certification 400-101 training materials

CCIE offer updates to its 400-101 online resources absolutely free of charge. For the duration of your CCIE 400-101 test, you will get the latest and updated Cisco 400-101 exam training from CCIE. The Cisco Certification 400-101 training materials itself is very simple and can be 400-101 exam easily followed on day-to-day basis. As long as you stick to the plan provided, there is no reason why you shouldn’t pass. Select Killtest Cisco Certification 400-101 training materials now, we will ensure you pass the CCIE exam 400-101 test easily.

Killtest Cisco Certification 400-101 training materials provide 400-101 interactive preparation environments. Cisco Certification 400-101 training materials are recognized for their innovative use of simulation question types, comprehensive explanations, complete coverage of exam objectives, multiple delivery modes, printing and in-depth reporting. The Cisco Certification 400-101 training materials are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precisely and logically. Cisco Certification 400-101 training materials are the same as your real test. These practice exams provide you real exam environment to maximize your CCIE 400-101 test preparation.

There are plenty of 400-101 study materials offered within the IT field which are widely respected and recognized. Within Killtest Cisco Certification 400-101 training materials competitive IT world, you need something that can set you apart from 400-101 exam and others. Those who are in search to engage in or even move forward within the world of 400-101 information technology should prove to their potential employer that they possess the requisite 400-101 exam preparation material knowledge to perform the task.

Killtest Cisco Certification 400-101 training materials provides you everything you will need to take your 400-101 Exam. The Cisco Certification 400-101 training materials are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key. Our Cisco Certification 400-101 training materials will help you pass 400-101 test in your first try, and also save your valuable time. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the best materials. High quality and Value for the 400-101 Exam: Easy Pass Your CCIE 400-101 exam and get your CCIE Certification.

Cisco Certification Exams:

350-050 CCIE Wireless Written

646-985 Data Center Networking Solution Sales

400-051 CCIE Collaboration

 

Cisco Certification 400-101 study guide

The CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam 400-101 exam is the one will help you to get a job easier in their related field for the people. The 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam exam will give you all the advantages to get a better job easily in a big company. You have to prepare well top pass this Cisco 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam exam. Be confident if you have our materials. You are the No.1. On one hand, Killtest Cisco Certification 400-101 study guide help you acquire the certification; on the other hand, it gives you the capacity to absorb the Cisco Certification 400-101 study guide technology fully and very well. If you use Killtest Cisco Certification 400-101 study guide, you can experience an actual 400-101 questions and answers.

Killtest experienced and qualified CCIE 400-101 test professionals design 557 in CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam 400-101 test, and have all the answers tested and guaranteed. A success in your CCIE 400-101 test is our priority that’s why we offer Cisco Certification 400-101 study guide along with updated 400-101 exam questions engine. It will bring a new leading edge to your career path which plays such an important role on your way to success Candidates may be asked to complete multiple choice, complex graphical, written, virtual lab, and hands-on exam formats depending of the skill. Besides, the CCIE 400-101 test you buy will be updated in time within 120 days for free. Killtest Cisco Certification 400-101 study guide is a best preparation tool for CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam exam 400-101.

It needs a proper training for getting the right jobs in the reputed organizations all over the world. The Cisco Certification 400-101 study guide are provided by some organizations for both preparation and practice, as it helps get the Cisco in a better way. This will be helpful for overcoming the Cisco professional exams problems in the exams and gives the best solution for a bright future. However, we need to clear that, with so many organizations; you need to choose the best one. Now, just come to Killtest Cisco Certification 400-101 study guide, which is related to the real 400-101 exam. With Killtest Cisco Certification 400-101 study guide, your success would be here also.

Cisco Certification 400-101 study guide are designed by highly experienced and certified trainer’s that have put together the best 400-101 exam questions that will Guarantee success on your 400-101 exam. We guarantee that using our Cisco Certification 400-101 study guide will adequately prepare you for your 400-101 exam, and set you up to pass your 400-101 exam the First Time. Killtest Cisco Certification 400-101 study guide are comprehensive, yet affordable. We are aware that a major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality Cisco Certification 400-101 study guide. Killtest Cisco Certification 400-101 study guide provide you everything you will need to take the 400-101 exam. Killtest Cisco Certification 400-101 study guide have comprehensive questions, with verified answers researched by industry experts.

Hot Blogs

http://www.400-101.com/

http://www.300-115.com/

 

Killtest Cisco CCIE Certification 400-101 practice exam

If you take help from Cisco CCIE Certification 400-101 practice exam, you will find that only the most up-to-date contents for the Cisco practice exam can produce obvious effect. Absolutely 400-101 Cisco certification exam will instantly increase your online test score. Candidates can become certified professionals by using a general Cisco 400-101 test material offered by Killtest. With latest Cisco 400-101 test material or Killtest Cisco CCIE Certification 400-101 practice exam, you will be able to pass the 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam easily in just one go.

To become a 400-101 Professional, you need to complete all the test objectives. Study them with the use of Cisco guide and then the test and evaluate your knowledge via our leading edge training resources. To succeed in today’s competitive job market, no matter looking for new opportunities or advancing in your current position, you need an IT certification 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam! We are the wise choice for you! The Killtest Cisco CCIE Certification 400-101 practice exam provides the authentic test questions than any other actual exam question answers. These Cisco CCIE Certification 400-101 practice exam are latest simple, accurate, advanced and up to date. The practice exam of Cisco is in the form of question answers.

It’s simple for the candidates to get best Cisco CCIE Certification 400-101 practice exam from Killtest. All 400-101 test candidates can utilize the facility and prepare for the Cisco 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam real exam. If by any chance you failed the exam during your first try, you may get back all purchase fees on the Killtest Cisco CCIE Certification 400-101 practice exam by providing the proof of the failed exam. At Killtest, you can choose the one exam you like, we will try our best to service for you. Cisco CCIE Certification 400-101 practice exam include 400-101 questions and answers guaranteed to help you pass 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam certification.

Killtest on-site on the web Cisco CCIE Certification 400-101 practice exam develop all the Cisco 400-101 exam items offered by way of Killtest. Each of our absolute goals is to get your current accredited which has a agency knowledge of the actual key substance. Whereas additional online suppliers merely issue them selves together with you have the actual papers, we strive to educate your qualifications applicant far better CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam ready them for his or her that career. Killtest Cisco CCIE Certification 400-101 practice exam research manual covers every one of the 400-101 test aims to pass through 400-101 tests questions and answers. It offers 400-101 practice test, 400-101 study materials, totally free 400-101 demo. you can download free Killtest 400-101 demo right now.

Real 400-101 CCIE Cisco Certification practice exam

You may find that it must be to your greatest benefit to learn numerous Cisco 400-101 together with free of charge Cisco 400-101 questions and answers, as this forces you to more vital for an employee. With this full Cisco 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam offer, you are going to lessen a person’s Cisco 400-101 price and turn into all set to move a person’s 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam, 100% Money Back Guarantee enclosed. Killtest 400-101 CCIE Cisco Certification practice exam include every one of the 400-101 questions to assist you during moving past the best 400-101 CCIE exam using superior markings. If you wish to be successful with your profession and also receive big difference between additional competitions subsequently can come together with observe your Killtest Cisco 400-101 test.

These days, you can find continue to no your file that you who may have handed down your official certifications evaluation just simply is skilled at last. With Killtest 400-101 CCIE Cisco Certification practice exam, your 400-101 Cisco success will be in your hand. Killtest 400-101 CCIE Cisco Certification practice exam have been released. So I hope that my opinion may be help for each candidate, Killtest is Wise choice, you really can go through all kinds of certification easily. You can try it. We wish all candidates can find a good job. Killtest Cisco 400-101 exam are designed by highly experienced and certified trainers that have gathered the best Cisco 400-101 exam questions that will Guarantee success on the 400-101 CCIE Cisco Certification practice exam.

400-101 CCIE Cisco Certification practice exam have been released at Killtest now. The Killtest 400-101 CCIE Certification developed with such process that all relevant 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam are covered. Your success in CCIE 400-101 Exam is a few clicks away with the new 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam Cisco from Killtest pdf and testing engine which is the best online CCIE 400-101 Study Guide you can get. We will not only ensure that you pass the 400-101 CCIE Certification exam, will also provide you with a year of free updates service, if we are not careful examination is not successful, we will full refund to you. But it could almost do not occur.

We believe in helping our customers achieve their goals. For this reason, we take great care while preparing Killtest 400-101 CCIE Cisco Certification practice exam. 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam test, along with Cisco 400-101 test exam questions, are prepared with the help of highly professional people from the industry, so we benefit from their vast experience and knowledge. If you prepare for the exam using Killtest 400-101 CCIE Cisco Certification practice exam, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. If you do not pass the 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam test on your first attempt, we will give you full refund.

Why not selecting 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching online test? Now, 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching online test would be the best way to practice your Cisco 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching test. Take 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching online test for a through learning skill on 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching exam. From 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching online test, you can practice Cisco 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching pdf questions and answers totally. That will make you get high score on you 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching test. That’s very clearly, 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching online test will ensure you pass 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching test, further, get your Cisco certification smoothly.

Article Fromhttp://www.300-115.com/400-101-ccie-routing-and-switching-online-test-ccie-routing-and-switching-written-exam/

400-101 Cisco CCIE study materials, Cisco 400-101 exam questions

killtest

According to Cisco 400-101 exam requirements, we Killtest have created 400-101 Cisco CCIE study materials, Cisco 400-101 exam questions to help the Cisco 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam candidates. Upon graduating from these Cisco 400-101 questions and answers, the students will be Killtest prepared for careers in science and technology. The kind of questions, the format of questions, the time limit etc all relate to the final 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam certification exam.

So you can prepare yourself for the final exam by understanding what level of knowledge is required. And you can test your 400-101 exam taking abilities whether you can finish in the set period of time by practicing with the Cisco 400-101 first. In addition, after choose Killtest 400-101 Cisco CCIE study materials, Cisco 400-101 exam questions, you can enjoy free update for one year. Cisco 400-101 test include Cisco 400-101 questions and answers guaranteed to help you pass 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam and achieve Cisco CCIE certification.

400-101 Cisco CCIE study materials, Cisco 400-101 exam questions, with reliable 400-101 pdf and testing engine, which help you get Cisco 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam certification successfully. Killtest offer 400-101 Cisco CCIE study materials, Cisco 400-101 exam questions for successful preparation of 400-101 exam. Cisco 400-101 questions and answers have already proved its uniqueness and accuracy through thousands of users who have passed their exam quite easily using practice test.

Cisco CCIE 400-101
Exam Code: 400-101
Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam
Updated: 2015-03-21
Q & A: 493 Q&As

add to cart

We Killtest bring 400-101 Cisco CCIE study materials, Cisco 400-101 exam questions prepared under the supervision of Certified Professionals. These Cisco 400-101 practice test are simple and accurate in their contents resulting in best Cisco 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam Preparation. 400-101 Cisco CCIE study materials, Cisco 400-101 exam questions make you confident in attempting 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam Certification Exam.